Directory

A complete listing of all catholic institutions in Belize

Chancery

Mrs. Sherlette Gale – Secretary

Msgr. Facundo Castillo Diocesan Center
148 North Front Street, Belize City
P.O. Box 1823
(501) 223-6919

  • Rev. Beau Schweitzer, S.O.L.T.
  • Rev. Jordan Gongora
  • Rev. Brian Christopher, S.J
  • Rev. Noel Leslie
  • Rev. John Robinson, S.O.L.T.
  • Rev. Amelio Chi

Mrs. Suzette Arzu
Sr. Consuelo Burgos, SAC
Sr. Mercy Cervantes, R.S.M.
Rev. Brian Christopher, S.J.
Rev. Noel Leslie
Bishop Lawrence Nicasio
Mr. Jose Ortez
Mrs. Mirtha Peralta
Rev. John Robinson, S.O.L.T.
Rev. Matt Ruhl, S.J.
Sr. Clara Teul, SAC
Mrs. Usher
Mr. Clement Wade

Rev. Michael Hinken, S.O.L.T.

Msgr. Facundo Castillo Diocesan Center
P.O. Box 1823
148 North Front Street, Belize City
(501) 223-6919

Clergy

Most Rev. Bishop Lawrence Sydney Nicasio, D.D.
  • Rev. Callistus Cayetano
    Rev. Amelio Chi
    Rev. Jordan Gongora
    Rev. Noel Leslie
    Rev. Leo Palma (studying in Rome)
    Rev. Oliver Smalls (on leave)

Rev. Brian Christopher, S.J. (Superior)
Rev. Matt Ruhl, S.J.
Rev. Timothy Thompson, S.J.
Rev. Quang Tran, S.J.
Rev. Antonio Vega, S.J.
Rev. Derek Vo, S.J.
Rev. Sam Wilson, S.J.
Br. Karl Swift, S.J.

P.O. Box 1888
Princess Margaret Drive
Belize City
+(501) 223-2411
Email: bzjesuits@btl.net

Rev. Edvin Rodolfo Quinones Garcia, CssR
Rev. Andres Martinez, CssR

  • Rev. Edwin Arturo Orozco Aguilar, F.M.M.
    Rev. Isaías Garcia Agustín, F.M.M.
    Rev. Selvin Garcia, F.M.M.
    Rev. Pedro Lima, F.M.M.
    Rev. Benjamin Galvez Roblero, F.M.M.
    Rev. Julio Rodriguez, F.M.M.

Fray Joaquin Perez Chumacera, O.F.M.
Fray Everardo Arellano, O.F.M.
Fray Br. Martin Arambula Guzman, O.F.M.

Divine Mercy Parish (Belize City) & San Pedro Ambergris Caye

Rev. Scott Giuliani, S.O.L.T.
Rev. David Mumba, S.O.L.T.

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish (Benque Viejo del Carmen)
Rev. Antonio Anderson, S.O.L.T.
Rev. John Robinson, S.O.L.T.
Rev. Beau Schweitzer, S.O.L.T.
Rev. Mr. Calvin Cathers, S.O.L.T

Religious Women

Missionary Sisters of the Catholic Apostolate (Pallottines)

Pallotti Convent
Sr. Josefina Alamilla, S.A.C.
Sr. Alicia Buddan, S.A.C.
Sr. Consuelo Burgos, S.A.C. (Provincial Superior)
Sr. Stephen Franco, S.A.C.
Sr. M. Rosebell, Hutchinson, S.A.C.
Sr. Benedict Habet, S.A.C.
Sr. Brendan McLaughlin, S.A.C.
Sr. Katharina Muller, S.A.C.
Sr. Rosalyn Novelo, S.A.C.
Sr. M. LaSalette Patt, S.A.C.
Sr. Clara Teul, S.A.C.
Sr. Brigida Tush, S.A.C.
P.O. Box 180

Princess Margaret Drive
Belize City
+(501)223-1949
Email: palconvent@btl.net

St. Anne’s Convent
Sr. Adalberta Chuc, S.A.C.
Sr. Mary Margaret Gongora, S.A.C.

2 Church Street
Orange Walk Town
Orange Walk District
P.O. Box 62

+(5-1)322-2135
Email: sr.m.berta.c@gmail.com

Novitiate Nazareth
Sr. Gabrielle Johnson, S.A.C.
Sr. Ester Paau, S.A.C.
Sr. Catarina Tush, S.A.C.

Punta Gorda
Toledo District
+(501)722-2094
P.O. Box 28

Email: concarm158@yahoo.com

Misioneras Del Sagrado Corazón De Jesús y De Santa María De Guadalupe

Casa Misión María Amada
Hna. Donicia Martin del Campo, M.S.C.Gpe.
Hna. Petris Ovando Galdamez, M.S.C.Gpe. (Superior)
Hna. Maria del Socorro Gutierrez de Santiango, M.S.C.Gpe.


P.O. Box 34
c/o St. Francis Xavier Parish
1st Street North
Corozal Town, Corozal District

422-0554

Misioneras Hijas de la Madre Santísima de la Luz
Hna. Trinidad Caballero Cauich, M.H.M.L.
Hna. Luz María Solís Cetina, M.H.M.L.
Hna. Teresita de Jesús Pech Martinez, M.H.M.L.
Hna. Lourdes Aracelly Chan, M.H.M.L.
Hna. Teresita de Jesús Ayala Loria, M.H.M.L .
Hna. Irma Yolanda Ku Salazar, M.H.M.L. (Superior)
.

San Juan Village
Orange Walk District
Belize
(501) 651-8070

Sisters of Mercy

St. Catherine Convent
Sr. Mary Mercita Cannon, R.S.M.
Sr. Mercedes Cervantes, R.S.M.
Sr. Carolee Chanona, R.S.M.
Sr. Mary Christine Escalante, R.S.M.
Sr. Miriam Claire Ford, R.S.M.
Sr. Leonor Marie Franco, R.S.M.
Sr. Maria Caritas Lawrence, R.S.M.
Sr. Daphne Neri Lizama, R.S.M.
Sr. Rebecca Lizama, R.S.M.
Sr. Leona Marie Panton, R.S.M.

P.O. Box 323
33 Gabourel Lane
Belize City
Ph: (+501) 223-2222

 

Sisters of Mercy
Sr. Margaret Salisbury, R.S.M.
Sr. Mary Francine Vasquez, R.S.M.
Sr. Mary Sarita Vasquez, R.S.M. (Mercy Community Coordinator)

P.O. Box 23
55A Albert Street West
Belize City
Ph: (+501) 227-3669

Sr. Rose Rivero, R.S.M.
P.O. Box 807
2 Wood Street
Belize City
Ph: (+501) 227-5165

Sisters of Mercy Convent
Sr. Mary Gregoria Lizama, R.S.M.

36 Mayflower Street
City of Belmopan,
Cayo District
Ph: (+501) 822-2378
Email: sistergregoria@yahoo.com

Sisters of Charity of Nazareth
Sisters of Charity (SCN Center)

Sr. Higinia Bol, S.C.N.
Sr. Beverly Hoffman, S.C.N.
Sr. Carlette Gentle, S.C.N.

P.O. Box 909
6 Princess Margaret Drive
Belize City,
Belize
Ph: (+501) 224-5461

Society of Our Lady of the Most Holy Trinity (SOLT)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Sr. María de la Asunción Gonzalez, S.O.L.T.
Sr. Maria of Merciful Love Median, S.O.L.T.
Sr. Mary Rachel Craig, S.O.L.T.


St. Joseph Street
Benque Viejo Del Carmen
Cayo District

823-2024; Fax: 823-3082

Daughters of Charity, St. Vincent De Paul
Sr. Martha Solano Santana, D.C.
Sr. Maria Carmen Gonzalez Medina, D.C.
Sr. Elizabeth Sanchez Rangel, D.C.
Sr. Maria Cristina Dueñas Santos, D.C.

San Juan Village, Stann Creek District

(501) 669-7764

Parishes

Belize District

Pastor: Most Rev. Lawrence Nicasio

Assistants:

P.O. Box 616
144 North Front Street
Belize City
(+501) 227-2122
Email: catholicpresbytery@btl.net

Pastor: Rev. Scott Giuliani, S.O.L.T.

Associate Pastor: Rev. David Mumba, S.O.L.T.
P.O. Box 134
2 1/2 miles Philip Goldson Highway
Belize City
(+501) 223-7073 / 223-7072
Email: divinemercysolt@yahoo.com

Pastor: Rev.
Associate Pastor: Rev. Selvin Garcia, F.M.M.
P.O. Box 400
72 Euphrates Ave
Belize City
(+501) 227-7001
Email: stignatiusparis@btl.net

P.O. Box 1984
289 Faber’s Road
Belize City
(+501) 227-4844

Pastor: Rev. Noel Leslie
P.O. Box 330
Cor. St. Joseph & Landivar Streets
Belize City
(+501) 223-2235
Email: frnoelleslie@gmail.com

Pastor: Rev. , S.J.
Associate Pastor: Rev. , S.J.
P.O. Box 489
Cor. Vernon & Partridge Streets
Belize City
(+501) 222-4449
Email:
Website: www.catholicchurch.bz

Administrator: Rev. Amelio Chi
76/77 Janice Road
Ladyville, Belize District
P.O. Box 1851 (Belize City)
Cell: 622-0999
Email: olotwchurch@btl.net

Pastor: Rev. Antonio Vega, S.J.
(+501) 223-2411

Cayo District

Pastor: Most Rev. Lawrence Nicasio

Rector: Rev. Fr. Jordan Gongora

P.O. Box 37

East Ring Road

City of Belmopan, Cayo District

(653-1820

Email: guadalupe@btl.net

SOLT CLERGY
Pastor: Rev. Antonio Anderson, S.O.L.T.
Associate Pastors: Rev. John Robinson, S.O.L.T
Rev. Beau Sweitzer, S.O.L.T.
Permanent Deacon: Deacon Cal Cathers, S.O.L.T.

SOLT SISTERS
Sister Servant: Sr. María de la Asunción Gonzalez, S.O.L.T.
Sisters: Sr. Maria of Merciful Love Median, S.O.L.T.
Sr. Mary Rachel Craig, S.O.L.T.

St. Joseph Street/Church Street
Benque Viejo del Carmen
Cayo District

823-2024

Emails:
Parish Administrator: olmcpbenque@gmail.com
Pastor: padreantoniosolt@hotmail.com

Pastor: Rev. Benjamin Galvez, F.M.M.

Associate Pastors: Rev. Julio Rodriguez, F.M.M.

Rev. Pedro Lima, F. M. M.

P.O. Box 63
Church Street
San Ignacio, Cayo District
+(501) 824-2148
664-2171

Email: shpsecretary2010@gmail.com

Corozal District

Pastor: Fray Joaquin Perez Chumacera, O.F.M.
Associate Pastor: Fray Everardo Arellano, O.F.M.
Fray (Br.) Martin Arambula Guzman, O.F.M.
Auxiliary: Rev. Jesus Riverol, S.J.

P.O. Box 34
1st Street North
Corozal Town

+(501)422-2018

Email: st.francisxavier@hotmail.com

Orange Walk District

Pastor: Rev. Oliver Joseph Smalls, Jr. (on leave)

Auxiliary Priests: Rev. Isaías Garcia Agustín, F.M.M.
Rev. Pedro , F.M.M.
Rev. St. Gilbert Nortilus

P.O. Box 50
8 Bakers Street
Orange Walk Town, Orange Walk District

(+501) 322-2043

Stann Creek District

Pastor: Rev. Óscar Eduardo Rojas Paniagua, CssR

Associate Pastor: Rev. Hairo Edmundo Escobar Cartagena, CssR
Rev. Helberth Gerardo Guevara Rivera, CssR

P.O. Box 28
81 Front Street
Dangriga, Stann Creek District

+(501)522-2025

Email: shpdangriga@gmail.com

Toledo District

Pastor: Rev. Derek Vo, S.J.

Associate Pastor: Rev. Samuel Wilson, S.J.

P.O. Box 25
95 Front Street
Punta Gorda, Toledo District

+(501)722-2004

Email: stpeterclaverparishbelize@gmail.com

Schools

General Manager:

Secretaries:

Main Office

Msgr. Facundo Castillo Diocesan Center

Administration

Local Managers

Holy Redeemeer School
Most Rev. Lawrence Nicasio
(+501) 227-2122

St. Joseph School
Rev. Noel Leslie
(+501) 223-2235

St. Martin dePorres School
Rev. Matt Ruhl, S.J.
(+501) 222-4449

St. John Vianney and St. Ignatius Schools

Rev. Lorenzo Echeverria, F.M.M.
(+501) 227-7001

Belize Rural Schools

Rev. Amelio Chi

(+501) 622-0999 / 225-2274

Fray Joaquin Perez Chumacera, OFM

(+501) 422-2018

Rev. Oliver Smalls (on leave)

(+501) 322-2043

Rev. Benjamin Galvez, F.M.M.

(+501) 824-3440

Rev. Jordan E. Gongora
(City of Belmopan)

(+501) 822-2254

Deacon Calvin Cathers, S.O.L.T. (Benque Viejo Del Carmen)

(+501) 823-2143

Rev. Edvin Rodolfo Garcia, CssR

(+501) 522-2025

Rev. Derek Vo, S.J.

(+501) 722-2004

Assistant Local Managers

Holy Redeemer, St. Joseph, Ladyville and Guadalupe

Mrs. Marva Eusey
(+501) 600-7632

St. Ignatius and St. John Vianney

Mr. Clement Wade

St. Martin dePorres

Mrs. Celia Usher
(+501) 634-5431

Mr. Francisco Magana

(+501) 422-2018

Mr. Carlos Luna

(+501) 322-3589

Mrs. Bernardine Martinez
(+501) 824-3440

Mr. Eduardo Tesecum (City of Belmopan)
(+501) 822-2254

Mrs. Felipita Valdez
(+501) 823-2024 / 823-218

Ms. Novencia Diego
(+501) 522-2025 / 670-9966

Mrs. Claret Jacobs
(+501) 722-2004

Schools

Primary Level

Burrell Boom (ST. THERESE)
Principal: Ms. Evadney Young
(+501) 607-6812

Caye Caulker
Principal: Mrs. Beatrice Chan
(+501)226-0164

Guadalupe (OUR LADY OF SORROWS)
Principal: Mrs. Esther Requena
(+501)205-5114

Holy Redeemer
Principal: Ms. Leticia Waight
(+501)227-0959

 Ladyville (OUR LADY OF THE WAY)
Principal: Mrs. Denise Neal
(+501)205-2135

Maskall (OUR LADY OF LOURDES)
Principal: Mr. German Ramirez
(+501)205-5593

St. Ignatius
Principal: Mrs. Lureen Ciego
(+501)227-0058

St. Joseph
Principal: Mrs. Rose McGregor
(+501)203-4623

 St. John Vianney
Principal: Mr. Felix Sutherland
(+501)227-4844

St. Martin de Porres
Principal: Anne Palacio
(+501)222-4457

San Pedro
Principal: Mrs. Roxani Kay
(+501)226-2550

BELMOPAN

Camalote (ST. JUDE)
Principal: Ms. Shevon Ramirez
(+501) 601-9779

Cotton Tree (ST. JOSEPH)
Principal: Ms. Joycelyn Coleman
(+501)627-8928

Las Flores (ST. MICHAEL’S)
Principal: Mrs. Joan Sanchez
(+501)629-2540

Our Lady of Guadalupe
Principal: Mrs. Teresita Sosa
(+501)822-0781 / 632-1843

Roaring Creek (OUR LADY OF FATIMA)
Principal: Mrs. Marleena Twist Herrera
(+501)802-0513 / 600-4301

Santa Martha (ST. MARGARET MARY)
Principal: Mrs. Patricia Perez
(+501) 622-3692

Teakettle (ST. EDMUND CAMPION)
Principal: Mr. Carl Cardinez
(+501) 633-0426

Valley of Peace (MONSIGNOR ROMERO)
Principal: Mr. Jhony Valencia
(+501) 670-2799

 

BENQUE VIEJO

Arenal (LA INMACULADA)
Principal: Mr. Oscar Guerra
(+501) 823-3020 /634-8053

Calla Creek (HOLY CROSS)
Principal: Ms. Aide Herrera
(+501)824-3161 / 620-3590

Mount Carmel
Principal: Mr. Melvin Manzanero
(+501)823-3103 / 607-2999

Succotz (ST. JOSEPH)
Principal: Mrs. Teodora Teul
(+501) 803-2325 / 626-9178

SAN IGNACIO

Bullett Tree Falls (IMMACULATE CONCEPTION)
Principal: Mr. Victor Pott, Sr.
(+501) 652-1738

Blackman Eddy (ST. MARTIN DE PORRES)
Principal: Mrs. Sandra Cocom
(+501) 676-9585 / 620-3370

Cristo Rey
Principal: Mr. Ronnie Ulloa
(+501) 621-4584

Duck Run (ST. JOSEPH)
Principal: Mr. David Cabb, Jr.
(+501) 620-8869 / 637-1924

Esperanza (St. Francis Xavier)
Principal: Mrs. Diana Askari
(+501) 601-1116

Sacred Heart
Principal: Mrs. Catherine Welch
(+501) 620-1028 / 637-6412

San Antonio
Principal: Mr. Ismael Mai
(+501) 650-6846

Santa Elena
Principal: Mr. Manuel Medina
(+501) 665-3148

Santa Familia
Principal: Mr. Donicio Escobar
(+501) 662-0652

San Marcos
Principal: Mr. Adan Barrera
(+501) 666-1383

Unitedville (ST. VINCENT PALLOTTI)
Principal: Mr. Luis Oliva
(+501) 671-4315 / 670-4543

Bishop Martin
Principal: Mr. Abimael Waight
(+501) 674-1010

 

Buena Vista
Principal: Mr. Fernando Bobadilla
(+501) 661-7618

Caledonia
Principal: Mr. Sebastian Vargas
(+501) 660-7274

Chunox
Principal: Mr. Mario Mesh
(+501) 601-1244

Concepcion
Principal: Ms. Deify Perez
(+501) 621-7223

Copper Bank
Principal: Mr. Normando Santoya
(+501)622-1795

 

St. Francis Xavier
Principal: Mrs. Eloisa Middleton
(+501) 402-2521

Cristo Rey
Principal: Mrs. Carmita Chan
(+501) 623-4331

Libertad
Principal: Mr. Esteban Raul Pasos
+(501)629-1355

Louisville
Principal: Ms. Lorena Coba
+(501)620-7386

Maryhill
Principal: Mr. Guillermo Pech
+(501)402-2567

 

Our Lady of Guadalupe
Principal: Mr. Emmanuel Gonzalez
+(501)605-7561

Patchakan
Principal: Mrs. Teobalda Ruiz
+(501)403-5029 / 605-0740

San Joaquin
Principal: Mr. Humberto Juarez
+(501)423-0057 / 620-0775

San Narciso
Principal: Mr. Gregorio Morales
+(501)403-3810 / 634-8040

San Victor
Principal: Mr. Ramiro Castillo
+(501)652-0148

Santa Clara / San Roman
Principal: Mr. Gilberto Perez
+(501)403-3285 / 651-8353

Sarteneja (LA INMACULADA)
Principal: Mr. Evelio Tzul
+(501)423-2180 / 633-1371

Xaibe
Principal: Mrs. Margaret Carr
+(501)403-5226 / 623-6396

Fireburn Community
Principal: Mr. Joel Cassanova
+(501))637-2360 / 660-5611

August Pine Ridge
Principal: Mrs. Blanca Torres
(+501) 666-2939

 

Douglas (OUR LADY OF FATIMA)
Principal: Mr. Gildardo Arcurio
(+501) 664-5119

Guinea Grass
Principal: Mrs. Angela Jimenez
(+501) 303-1028 / 630-6660

La Inmaculada
Principal: Mrs. Lenny Umaña
(+501) 322-3450 / 623-5200

 Nuevo San Juan
Principal: Mr. Isaias Blanco
(+501) 666-9842

Progresso
Principal: Mrs. Blanca Cowo
(+501) 403-6178 / 665-3360

San Antonio
Principal: Mr. Jorge Cawich
(+501) 634-9648

San Estevan
Principal: Mrs. Leticia Perez
(+501) 323-4095

San Felipe (ST. MICHAEL’S)
Principal: Mr. Armando Peralta
(+501) 627-5685

 San Francisco
Principal: Mrs. Teodora Toledano
(+501) 302-2043

San Jose Nuevo Palmar
Principal: Mrs. Vioney Guerra
(+501) 322-0192 / 601-0109

San Lazaro
Principal: Ms. Dalia Gonzalez
(+501) 650-4693

San Luis
Principal: Mr. Sergio Chi
(+501) 651-8700

 San Pablo
Principal: Mrs. Florita Blanco
(+501) 323-5118 / 651-2607

San Roman
Principal: Mrs. Nellie Toledano
(+501) 667-0709

Yo Creek (SACRED HEART)
Principal: Ms. Maria Novelo
(+501) 669-6806

Bella Vista (OUR LADY OF BELLA VISTA)
Principal: Ms. Saira Gutierrez
(+501) 670-3258

Bladen (FABIAN CAYETANO)
Principal: Mrs. Hilaria Ramos
(+501) 671-4504 / 670-8456 

Georgetown (RICHARD QUINN)
Principal: Ms. Adette Garcia
(+501) 662-3757

Pomona (HOLY ANGELS)
Principal: Mrs. Sadie Asevedo
(+501) 502-3202 / 635-6561

Holy Ghost
Principal: Ms. Dushinka Lopez
(+501) 502-2014 / 615-4958

Hopkins (HOLY FAMILY)
Principal: Ms. Barbara Nunez
(+501) 607-6094

 Maya Center (ST. JUDE)
Principal: Mr. Liberato Saqui
(+501) 650-9000

Middlesex (ST. AUGUSTINE)
Principal: Ms. Ernestine Jackson
(+501) 652-5812 / 602-6054

Sacred Heart
Principal: Mrs. Nelida Acosta
(+501) 522-3907 / 615-3212

San Juan Bosco
Principal: Mrs. Terri Langford
(+501) 670-5268 / 623-7313

San Pablo (ST. PAUL’S)
Principal: Mr. Pablo Acal
(+501) 664-5857

Seine Bight (ST. APPHONSUS)
Principal: Ms. Lorris Moreira
+(501)665-3852

Aguacate
Principal: Mr. Louis Cucul
(+501) 653-0756

Barranco (ST. JOSEPH)
Principal: Ms. Loma Rodriguez
(+501) 666-0163 / 608-9165

Big Falls
Principal: Mr. Gregorio Chee
(+501) 604-7467

Blue Creek
Principal: Mr. Aurelio Palma
(+501) 625-8809

Cattle Landing (ST. PHILIP)
Principal: Mr. Roberto Vairez
(+501) 629-6594

Conejo Creek (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST)
Principal: Mr. Daniel Ishim
(+501) 626-0870

 Corazon Creek
Principal: Mr. Julio Kal
(+501) 650-9938

Crique Sarco (SACRED HEART)
Principal: Mr. Victor Teul
(+501) 634-2719

Dolores (OUR LADY OF SORROWS)
Principal: Mr. Miguel Pan
(+501) 624-0219

Forest Home (LITTLE FLOWER)
Principal: Mrs. Julieta Paquiul
(+501) 722-2930 / 628-1381

Indian Creek (LITTLE HAVEN)
Principal: Ms. Miguelina Mendez
(+501) 636-3794

 Indianville (ST. BENEDICT)
Principal: Mr. Andrew Chan
(+501) 665-2848 / 629-8202

Jalacte
Principal: Mr. Omar Requeña
(+501) 00-502-4588-1128

 Machakila
Principal: Ms. Desideruis Bol
(+501) 661-3595

Otoxha (ST. MARK’S)
Principal: Ms. Silvina Kib
(+501) 637-3855

Pueblo Viejo (SAN FRANCISCO DE JERONIMO)
Principal: Mr. Steven Sho
+(00-502-4074-8248

St. Peter Claver
Principal: Mr. Telesforo Paquiul
(+501) 600-5920

San Antonio / San Luis Rey
Principal: Mr. Timoteo Bo
(+501) 702-2027 / 615-8102

San Benito Poite
Principal: Mr. Manuel Canti
(+501) 634-9616

San Jose
Principal: Mr. Midonio Cal
(+501) 650-7921

 San Lucas
Principal: Ms. Armina Choc
(+501) 629-3950

 San Marcos
Principal: Mr. Estevan Ico
(+501) 653-6242 

San Miguel
Principal: Mr. Louis Chub
(+501) 636-6902

 San Pedro Columbia
Principal: Mr. Floriano Chun
(+501) 631-7909

San Vicente
Principal: Mr. Raphael Cal
(+501) 650-4115 / 604-7205

Santa Cruz
Principal: Mrs. Zita Bol
(+501) 635-9513

Santa Elena
Principal: Mrs. Diane Teul
(+501) 601-7932

 Santa Teresa
Principal: Mr. Nestor Assi
+501) 653-4931

Silver Creek
Principal: Mr. Luis Cal
(+501) 631-1765

 Sunday Wood
Principal: Mr. Anthony Fuentes
(+501) 624-2440

Tertiary Level

A junior college owned and managed by the Sisters of Mercy

Dean:  Adrian G. Leiva, M.Ed.
Assistant Dean: Javier Moreno

P.O. Box 217
1.3 Miles San Estevan Road,
Orange Walk Town, Orange Walk District

Ph: (501)322-1016
Email: mjc@btl.net

A Diocesan junior college managed by a Board of  Directors

President: Mrs. Rocio Carballo
Dean: Mr. Fermin Magaña
Assistant Dean: Jeanne Link
Student Affairs: Angelique Ayuso

P.O. Box 163
San Ignacio
Cayo District

Ph: (+501) 824-2102
Fax: 824-3759
Emails: fermin@shc.edu.bz / president@shc.edu.bz

Chancellor: Rev. Beau Schweitzer, S.O.L.T.
Dean: David Ruiz

Chapel Hill, Santa Cruz, New Area
Benque Viejo, Cayo District
Ph: (+501) 823-2896

Emails: jpiibelize@gmail.com

Website: http://jpii.edu.bz

Facebook: John Paul II Junior College

A co-educational junior college sponsored by the Jesuits of the Missouri Province

President: Mirtha Peralta, M.Ed.
Dean: Solangel Alvarado, M.Ed.
Associate Dean (Student Services): Mrs. Marcia Bouley

P.O. Box 548, Princess Margaret Drive,
Belize City

Ph: (+501) 223-3731
Fax: (+501) 223-2752

Email: dean@jc.sjc.edu.bz

Website: www.sjc.edu.bz

Secondary Level

A high school owned by the Sisters of the Holy Family and managed by a Board of Directors.

Principal: Mrs. Dina Villafranco
Vice Principal: Mrs. Gwen Gentle

P. O. Box 262
Dangriga,
Stann Creek District

(+501) 522-3917
Email: delilleacademy@yahoo.com

Principal:  Maria Johnston, M.Ed.
Vice Principal (Academic Affairs): Maria Urbina
Vice Principal (Student Affairs): Javier Gutierrez

P.O. Box 64

Orange Walk Town,
Orange Walk District

Ph: (+501) 322-0302 / 322-2033
Fax: (+501) 322-0713
Email: mufflescollege@yahoo.com

A Diocesan high school managed by a Board of Trustees.

Principal:  Luis Pook
Vice Principal: Luisa Gillett

P.O. Box  177
Orange Walk Town
Orange Walk District
Ph: (+501) 322-3469
Email: bishopmartinhigh@ymail.com

A Diocesan high school managed by the Society of Our Lady of the Most Holy Trinity (SOLT)

Principal: Anselma Rosado
Vice Principal:  Jorge Martinez

Cor. Jose Marti & Mt. Carmel Lane
Benque Viejo del Carmen, Cayo District

Ph: (+501) 823-2535/ 670-2535
Fax: (+501) 823-2331
Email: secretary@mchs.edu.bz

A Diocesan high school managed by a Board of Directors

Principal: Mrs. Caroly Williams Tillett
Vice Principal: Carmito Sierra

P.O. Box 479

George Price Boulevard,
City of Belmopan
Ph: (+501) 832-2806
Email: ologh@ologh.edu.bz

A Diocesan high school managed by a Board of Directors

President/Principal:  Rocio Carballo
Associate Principal: Karim Juan
Vice Principal: Eufemia Usher

P.O. Box 163

San Ignacio, Cayo District

Ph: (+501) 824-2102 / 824-2758
Fax: (+501) 824-3759
Emails: rcarballo@shc.edu.bz // president@shc.edu.bz

Website: www.shc.edu.bz

A Diocesan high school managed by a Board of Directors

Principal:  Jeaneane Neal
Vice Principal: Pauline Gilharry

22A George Price Avenue
Santa Elena, Cayo District

Ph: (+501) 824-3294(Day) / 630-6851 (Evening)
Fax: (+501)  824-2470
Email: saintignatiushighschool@yahoo.com

Principal: Marconie Moh

1.5 miles beyond Chunox Village,
Sarteneja Road,
Corozal District
Ph: (+501) 670-0425
Email: chunox_stv@hotmail.com

An all-girls high school managed by a Board of Governors

Principal:  Salome Terry Tillett, M.Ed
Vice Principal (Academic Affairs): Glenford Dawson
Vice Principal (Student Affairs): Arlene Riverol

P.O. Box 1891
6 Hutson Street,
Belize City
Belize

Ph: (+501) 223-4908/ 223-1758
Email: administration@sca.edu.bz
Website: www.sca.edu.bz

An all-girls high school owned and managed by the Missionary Sisters of the Catholic Apostolate

Principal:  Sr. Mary Clara Teul, S.A.C.
Vice Principal: Mrs. Tarsha Lamb

P.O. Box 180
Princess Margaret Drive, Belize City
Belize City
Belize
Ph: (+501) 224-4886 / 223-3871 (Vice-Principal)
Email: administration@pallotti.edu.bz

An all-boys high school sponsored by the Jesuits of the Missouri Province

President: Mirtha Peralta, M.Ed.
Headmaster: Yolanda Gongora, M.Ed.
Assistant Headmaster (Academic Affairs): Melissa Andrade, M.Ed.
Assistant Headmaster (Student Services): Dr. Sol Yam

P.O. Box 548
Princess Margaret Drive, Belize City
Belize City
Belize

Ph: (+501) 223-3733
Fax: (+501)223-2752
Emails: headmaster@hs.sjc.edu.bz // president@sjc.edu.bz

Website: www.sjc.edu.bz